Farmed Fish:

ATLANTIC SALMON (salmo salar)

$0.00
FOB CHILE

COMMON NAME: Atlantic Farmed Salmon or Atlantic Salmon.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: salmo salar.

PACKING: IQF, Frozen in 30 kg master carton. (variable weight labeling)

SIZES: HON, H&G; 2-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7, 7-UP kilograms/piece 

QUALITY'S AVAILABLE: Premium, grade and industrial.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the harvest area and season.

HARVEST SEASON: Whole year round.

ORIGIN: Chile.

FCL: 25 Metric tones.

 

Display more >>


ATLANTIC SALMON (salmo salar)

$0.00 FOB CHILE

COMMON NAME: Atlantic Farmed Salmon or Atlantic Salmon.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: salmo salar.

PACKING: IQF, Frozen in 30 kg master carton. (variable weight labeling)

SIZES: HON, H&G; 2-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7, 7-UP kilograms/piece 

QUALITY'S AVAILABLE: Premium, grade and industrial.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the harvest area and season.

HARVEST SEASON: Whole year round.

ORIGIN: Chile.

FCL: 25 Metric tones.

 


Display more >>


BASA FILLETS (pangasius hypophthalmus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Basa catfish.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: pangasius hypophthalmus.

DESCRIPTION: Fillets, skin on or off, trimmed and untrimmed, belly on or off, red meat on or off, fat on or off,  aks your needs.

SIZE: 120-170, 170-220, 220-UP grms/piece

PACKING: IQF, Block, Bag, etc.

CONTAINER LOAD: 22 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China and Vietnam.

 

Display more >>


BASA FILLETS (pangasius hypophthalmus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Basa catfish.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: pangasius hypophthalmus.

DESCRIPTION: Fillets, skin on or off, trimmed and untrimmed, belly on or off, red meat on or off, fat on or off,  aks your needs.

SIZE: 120-170, 170-220, 220-UP grms/piece

PACKING: IQF, Block, Bag, etc.

CONTAINER LOAD: 22 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China and Vietnam.

 


Display more >>


BASA HGT (pangasius hypophthalmus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Basa catfish.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: pangasius hypophthalmus.

DESCRIPTION: Farmed, HGT, Head off, guuted, tail off.

SIZE: 300-500- 500-800, 800-1200, 1200-1500, 1500-UP grms/piece

PACKING: IQF, Block, Bag, etc.

CONTAINER LOAD: 25 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China and Vietnam.

Display more >>


BASA HGT (pangasius hypophthalmus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Basa catfish.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: pangasius hypophthalmus.

DESCRIPTION: Farmed, HGT, Head off, guuted, tail off.

SIZE: 300-500- 500-800, 800-1200, 1200-1500, 1500-UP grms/piece

PACKING: IQF, Block, Bag, etc.

CONTAINER LOAD: 25 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China and Vietnam.


Display more >>


BASA WHOLE (pangasius hypophthalmus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Basa catfish.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: pangasius hypophthalmus.

DESCRIPTION: Farmed, whole, gutted.

SIZE: 500-1000, 1000-1500, 1500-UP grms/piece

PACKING: IQF, Bulk, Block, Bag, etc.

CONTAINER LOAD: 22 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China and Vietnam.

Display more >>


BASA WHOLE (pangasius hypophthalmus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Basa catfish.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: pangasius hypophthalmus.

DESCRIPTION: Farmed, whole, gutted.

SIZE: 500-1000, 1000-1500, 1500-UP grms/piece

PACKING: IQF, Bulk, Block, Bag, etc.

CONTAINER LOAD: 22 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China and Vietnam.


Display more >>


TILAPIA FILLET (oreochromis niloticus)

$0.00
VERY HOT

IQF, TILAPIA FILLETS, THE BEST!

COMMON NAME: Tilapia.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: oreochromis niloticus.

DESCRIPTION: Fillet, IVP, skinless, boneless, PBO, chemical treated, co treated, 100% NW.

SIZE: 2-3 oz/piece15%), 3-570%), 5-715% 

PACKING: 10 Pounds master carton.

CONTAINER LOAD: 22 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China, Taiwan and Vietnam.

 

Display more >>


TILAPIA FILLET (oreochromis niloticus)

$0.00 VERY HOT

IQF, TILAPIA FILLETS, THE BEST!

COMMON NAME: Tilapia.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: oreochromis niloticus.

DESCRIPTION: Fillet, IVP, skinless, boneless, PBO, chemical treated, co treated, 100% NW.

SIZE: 2-3 oz/piece15%), 3-570%), 5-715% 

PACKING: 10 Pounds master carton.

CONTAINER LOAD: 22 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China, Taiwan and Vietnam.

 


Display more >>


TILAPIA (oreochromis niloticus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Tilapia.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: oreochromis niloticus.

DESCRIPTION: Whole gutted, scales off, gill off, fin on, glazing per customer request.

SIZE: Whole 200-350, 350-550, 550-750, 750-UP grms/piece

PACKING: IQF, 10 kg master carton 1/10.

CONTAINER LOAD: 22 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China, Taiwan and Vietnam.

 

 

 

 

Display more >>


TILAPIA (oreochromis niloticus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Tilapia.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: oreochromis niloticus.

DESCRIPTION: Whole gutted, scales off, gill off, fin on, glazing per customer request.

SIZE: Whole 200-350, 350-550, 550-750, 750-UP grms/piece

PACKING: IQF, 10 kg master carton 1/10.

CONTAINER LOAD: 22 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: China, Taiwan and Vietnam.

 

 

 

 


Display more >>


Print Print | Sitemap
© AMERICAN TOP FOODS