Pelagics:

HORSE MACKEREL WHOLE (trachurus murphy)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Pacific horse or jack mackerel.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: trachurus murphy.

PACKING: Frozen in 10 kg blocks into 30 kg pp sacks or master carton.

SIZES: Whole round, 200-300, 300-500, 500-up grms/piece. HGT cut available.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the catch area and season.

FCL: 27 METRIC TONES.

ORIGIN: Peru and Chile.


Display more >>


HORSE MACKEREL WHOLE (trachurus murphy)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Pacific horse or jack mackerel.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: trachurus murphy.

PACKING: Frozen in 10 kg blocks into 30 kg pp sacks or master carton.

SIZES: Whole round, 200-300, 300-500, 500-up grms/piece. HGT cut available.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the catch area and season.

FCL: 27 METRIC TONES.

ORIGIN: Peru and Chile.



Display more >>


MACKEREL HGT (scomber japonicus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Pacific Mackerel, Chub mackerel.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: scomber japonicus.

PACKING: Frozen in 10 kg blocks into 30 kg pp sacks or master carton.

SIZES: Head off, gutted and tail off HGT, 100-200, 200-300, 300-400, 400-500, 500-UP grms/piece. 

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the catch area and season.

ORIGIN: All pacific area, mainly USA, Canada, Mexico, Peru and Chile.

FCL: 27 Metric tones.

Display more >>


MACKEREL HGT (scomber japonicus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Pacific Mackerel, Chub mackerel.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: scomber japonicus.

PACKING: Frozen in 10 kg blocks into 30 kg pp sacks or master carton.

SIZES: Head off, gutted and tail off HGT, 100-200, 200-300, 300-400, 400-500, 500-UP grms/piece. 

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the catch area and season.

ORIGIN: All pacific area, mainly USA, Canada, Mexico, Peru and Chile.

FCL: 27 Metric tones.


Display more >>


MACKEREL WHOLE (scomber japonicus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Pacific Mackerel.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: scomber japonicus.

PACKING: Frozen in 10 kg blocks into 30 kg pp sacks or master carton.

SIZES: Whole round, 200-300, 300-500, 500-up grms/piece. HGT cut available.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the catch area and season.

ORIGIN: All pacific area, mainly USA, Mexico, Peru and Chile.

FCL: 27 Metric tones.

Display more >>


MACKEREL WHOLE (scomber japonicus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Pacific Mackerel.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: scomber japonicus.

PACKING: Frozen in 10 kg blocks into 30 kg pp sacks or master carton.

SIZES: Whole round, 200-300, 300-500, 500-up grms/piece. HGT cut available.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the catch area and season.

ORIGIN: All pacific area, mainly USA, Mexico, Peru and Chile.

FCL: 27 Metric tones.


Display more >>


PACIFIC SARDINE (sardinops sagax)

$0.00
FOB MEXICAN PORT VERY HOT

FROZEN MONTERREY SARDINE, WR, CANNING GRADE, BOOK NOW, ON SEASON!

COMMON NAME: Pacific sardine, Californian sardine.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: sardinops sagax.

PACKING: Frozen in 12.5 kg blocks into pp sheet.1/12.5. Nude block.

SIZES: Whole round, 50-80, 70-100 grms/piece. HGT cut available.

FCL: 26 METRIC TONES. 18 Pallets.

ORIGIN: Mexico.

 

Display more >>


PACIFIC SARDINE (sardinops sagax)

$0.00 FOB MEXICAN PORT VERY HOT

FROZEN MONTERREY SARDINE, WR, CANNING GRADE, BOOK NOW, ON SEASON!

COMMON NAME: Pacific sardine, Californian sardine.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: sardinops sagax.

PACKING: Frozen in 12.5 kg blocks into pp sheet.1/12.5. Nude block.

SIZES: Whole round, 50-80, 70-100 grms/piece. HGT cut available.

FCL: 26 METRIC TONES. 18 Pallets.

ORIGIN: Mexico.

 


Display more >>


PACIFIC SARDINE HGT (sardinops sagax)

$0.00
FOB MEXICAN PORT VERY HOT

FROZEN MONTEREY SARDINE, HGT CUT, CANNING GRADE, NOW ON SEASON!

COMMON NAME: Pacific sardine, Californian sardine.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: sardinops sagax.

PACKING: Frozen in 12.5 kg blocks into pp sheet. 1/12.5. Nude block.

SIZES: HGT; 20-40, 30-50, 40-60 grms/piece. 

FCL: 26 METRIC TONES.

ORIGIN: Mexico. 

Display more >>


PACIFIC SARDINE HGT (sardinops sagax)

$0.00 FOB MEXICAN PORT VERY HOT

FROZEN MONTEREY SARDINE, HGT CUT, CANNING GRADE, NOW ON SEASON!

COMMON NAME: Pacific sardine, Californian sardine.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: sardinops sagax.

PACKING: Frozen in 12.5 kg blocks into pp sheet. 1/12.5. Nude block.

SIZES: HGT; 20-40, 30-50, 40-60 grms/piece. 

FCL: 26 METRIC TONES.

ORIGIN: Mexico. 


Display more >>


PACIFIC MACKEREL FOR BAIT (scomber japonicus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Mexican Pacific Mackerel.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: scomber japonicus.

PACKING: Frozen in 15 kg blocks in pp sheet (nude block)

SIZES: Whole round, 60-100, 100-150 grms/piece.

ORIGIN: Mexico.

FCL: 27 Metric tones.

Display more >>


PACIFIC MACKEREL FOR BAIT (scomber japonicus)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Mexican Pacific Mackerel.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: scomber japonicus.

PACKING: Frozen in 15 kg blocks in pp sheet (nude block)

SIZES: Whole round, 60-100, 100-150 grms/piece.

ORIGIN: Mexico.

FCL: 27 Metric tones.


Display more >>


SKIPJACK WHOLE (sarda chilensis)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Pacific skipjack, Pacific Bonito, Bonito Tuna.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: sarda chilensis.

PACKING: IQF, Block, bulk, tote container.

SIZES: Whole round, 500-1000, 1000-2000, 2000-3000, 3000-UP grms/piece. GG, HG, HGT AND Fillets cut available.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the catch area and season.

FCL: 27 METRIC TONES.

ORIGIN: ASIA, USA, Mexico, Peru and Chile.

Display more >>


SKIPJACK WHOLE (sarda chilensis)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Pacific skipjack, Pacific Bonito, Bonito Tuna.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: sarda chilensis.

PACKING: IQF, Block, bulk, tote container.

SIZES: Whole round, 500-1000, 1000-2000, 2000-3000, 3000-UP grms/piece. GG, HG, HGT AND Fillets cut available.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the catch area and season.

FCL: 27 METRIC TONES.

ORIGIN: ASIA, USA, Mexico, Peru and Chile.


Display more >>


Print Print | Sitemap
© AMERICAN TOP FOODS