Salmonids:

ATLANTIC SALMON (salmo salar)

$0.00
FOB CHILE

COMMON NAME: Atlantic Farmed Salmon or Atlantic Salmon.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: salmo salar.

PACKING: IQF, Frozen in 30 kg master carton. (variable weight labeling)

SIZES: HON, H&G; 2-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7, 7-UP kilograms/piece 

QUALITY'S AVAILABLE: Premium, grade and industrial.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the harvest area and season.

HARVEST SEASON: Whole year round.

ORIGIN: Chile.

FCL: 25 Metric tones.

 

Display more >>


ATLANTIC SALMON (salmo salar)

$0.00 FOB CHILE

COMMON NAME: Atlantic Farmed Salmon or Atlantic Salmon.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: salmo salar.

PACKING: IQF, Frozen in 30 kg master carton. (variable weight labeling)

SIZES: HON, H&G; 2-3, 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7, 7-UP kilograms/piece 

QUALITY'S AVAILABLE: Premium, grade and industrial.

FAT CONTENT: Depends on the harvest area and season.

HARVEST SEASON: Whole year round.

ORIGIN: Chile.

FCL: 25 Metric tones.

 


Display more >>


Print Print | Sitemap
© AMERICAN TOP FOODS