Crustaceans:

LIVE CALIFORNIAN RED SPINY LOBSTER (Panulirus interruptus)

$0.00
LIVE

LIVE MEXICAN BAJA'S CALIFORNIAN RED LOBSTER

COMMON NAME: RED SPINY LOBSTER, CALIFORNIAN LOBSTER, MEXICAN RED LOBSTER.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: PANULIRUS INTERRUPTUS

SIZE: 400-UP GRMS/PIECE.

PACKING: 5 OR 10 KG, STYROFOAM BOXES WITH CHILLED WET SPONGE AND GEL ICE.

DELIVERY TIME: 24 HOURS BEFORE PAYMENT RECEIVE.

ORIGIN: MEXICO.

CERTIFICATE: FDA, HACCP, OFFICIAL CHINISE HEATL CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY MEXICAN GOVERMNET.

DAILY DIRECT SHIMPENT FROM MEXICO TO NARITA JAPAN AND SHANGAI CHINA

 

 

Live Process:

At reception, live lobsters are immediately taken to sea-water tanks with controlled temperature and salinity. the temperature in the tanks is gradually decreased so that the lobsters lower their metabolism and remain dormant. they are sorted by weight and packed in 10 kg styrofoam boxes with chilled-wet sponges and gel-ice. the styrofoam boxes are placed inside cardboard boxes and sent by airplane to their final destination.thanks to the cooperative vertical integration, the lobsters that are captured during the sunrise from the cold waters of the pacific ocean are being sold at the same moment

Display more >>


LIVE CALIFORNIAN RED SPINY LOBSTER (Panulirus interruptus)

$0.00 LIVE

LIVE MEXICAN BAJA'S CALIFORNIAN RED LOBSTER

COMMON NAME: RED SPINY LOBSTER, CALIFORNIAN LOBSTER, MEXICAN RED LOBSTER.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: PANULIRUS INTERRUPTUS

SIZE: 400-UP GRMS/PIECE.

PACKING: 5 OR 10 KG, STYROFOAM BOXES WITH CHILLED WET SPONGE AND GEL ICE.

DELIVERY TIME: 24 HOURS BEFORE PAYMENT RECEIVE.

ORIGIN: MEXICO.

CERTIFICATE: FDA, HACCP, OFFICIAL CHINISE HEATL CERTIFICATE ISSUED BY MEXICAN GOVERMNET.

DAILY DIRECT SHIMPENT FROM MEXICO TO NARITA JAPAN AND SHANGAI CHINA

 

 

Live Process:

At reception, live lobsters are immediately taken to sea-water tanks with controlled temperature and salinity. the temperature in the tanks is gradually decreased so that the lobsters lower their metabolism and remain dormant. they are sorted by weight and packed in 10 kg styrofoam boxes with chilled-wet sponges and gel-ice. the styrofoam boxes are placed inside cardboard boxes and sent by airplane to their final destination.thanks to the cooperative vertical integration, the lobsters that are captured during the sunrise from the cold waters of the pacific ocean are being sold at the same moment


Display more >>


STONE CRAB (cancer edwarsi)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Southern pacific stone crab.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: cancer edwarsi.

DESCRIPTION: Whole, gutted, precooked male and female.

SIZE: 700-800, 800-1000, 1000-1200, 1200-1400, 1400-1600, 1600-1800, 1800-2000, 2000-Up grms/piece

CATCH SEASON: July to November.

CATCH METHOD: Diving and Trapping

PACKING: IQF, 10 kg master carton 1/10.

FCL: 20 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: Chile.

Display more >>


STONE CRAB (cancer edwarsi)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Southern pacific stone crab.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: cancer edwarsi.

DESCRIPTION: Whole, gutted, precooked male and female.

SIZE: 700-800, 800-1000, 1000-1200, 1200-1400, 1400-1600, 1600-1800, 1800-2000, 2000-Up grms/piece

CATCH SEASON: July to November.

CATCH METHOD: Diving and Trapping

PACKING: IQF, 10 kg master carton 1/10.

FCL: 20 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: Chile.


Display more >>


Print Print | Sitemap
© AMERICAN TOP FOODS