Farmed Seafood:

WHITE SHRIMP HLSO (penaeus vannamei)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Farmed white shrimp, Pacific white shrimp.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: penaeus vannamei.

DESCRIPTION: Head less, shell on, HLSO raw.

SIZE: 26/30, 31/35, 36/40, 41/50, 51/60, 61/70, 71/80 pieces/pound.

HARVEST SEASON: whole year round.

CATCH METHOD: Harvest

PACKING: 2 kg block, in 20 kg master carton 10/2. (IQF and other packing sizes available)

FCL: 20 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: Malasya, China, Vietnam, Ecuador, Brazil. Peru and Mexico.

Display more >>


WHITE SHRIMP HLSO (penaeus vannamei)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Farmed white shrimp, Pacific white shrimp.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: penaeus vannamei.

DESCRIPTION: Head less, shell on, HLSO raw.

SIZE: 26/30, 31/35, 36/40, 41/50, 51/60, 61/70, 71/80 pieces/pound.

HARVEST SEASON: whole year round.

CATCH METHOD: Harvest

PACKING: 2 kg block, in 20 kg master carton 10/2. (IQF and other packing sizes available)

FCL: 20 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: Malasya, China, Vietnam, Ecuador, Brazil. Peru and Mexico.


Display more >>


WHITE SHRIMP HOSO (penaeus vannamei)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Farmed white shrimp, Pacific white shrimp.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: penaeus vannamei.

DESCRIPTION: Head on, shell on, HOSO raw.

SIZE: 16/20, 21/25, 26/30, 31/40 pieces/pound or 30/40, 40/50, 50/60, 60/70, 70/80, 80/100 pieces/kg.

HARVEST SEASON: whole year round.

CATCH METHOD: Harvest

PACKING: 2 kg block, in 20 kg master carton 10/2. (IQF and other packing sizes available)

FCL: 20 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: Malasya, China, Vietnam, Ecuador, Brazil. Peru and Mexico.

Display more >>


WHITE SHRIMP HOSO (penaeus vannamei)

$0.00

COMMON NAME: Farmed white shrimp, Pacific white shrimp.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: penaeus vannamei.

DESCRIPTION: Head on, shell on, HOSO raw.

SIZE: 16/20, 21/25, 26/30, 31/40 pieces/pound or 30/40, 40/50, 50/60, 60/70, 70/80, 80/100 pieces/kg.

HARVEST SEASON: whole year round.

CATCH METHOD: Harvest

PACKING: 2 kg block, in 20 kg master carton 10/2. (IQF and other packing sizes available)

FCL: 20 Metric tones.

ORIGIN: Malasya, China, Vietnam, Ecuador, Brazil. Peru and Mexico.


Display more >>


Print Print | Sitemap
© AMERICAN TOP FOODS