Molluscs:

SCALLOPS (Argopecten purpuratus)

$0.00

I.Q.F SCALLOPS ROE OFF.

COMMON NAME: South pacific scallops.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Argopecten purpuratus.

DESCRIPTION: Total clean, roe off, non-chemicals or additives, no water add, virgin, 100% NW.

SIZE: 20-30 (10%), 30-40 (30%), 40-50 (30%), 50-60 (30%) pieces/pound

HARVEST SEASON: July to December.

PACKING: 22 pounds bag, into 22 pounds master carton 1/22.

CONTAINER LOAD: 48,400 pounds

ORIGIN: Peru.

 

Display more >>


SCALLOPS (Argopecten purpuratus)

$0.00

I.Q.F SCALLOPS ROE OFF.

COMMON NAME: South pacific scallops.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Argopecten purpuratus.

DESCRIPTION: Total clean, roe off, non-chemicals or additives, no water add, virgin, 100% NW.

SIZE: 20-30 (10%), 30-40 (30%), 40-50 (30%), 50-60 (30%) pieces/pound

HARVEST SEASON: July to December.

PACKING: 22 pounds bag, into 22 pounds master carton 1/22.

CONTAINER LOAD: 48,400 pounds

ORIGIN: Peru.

 


Display more >>


SCALLOPS ROE ON (Argopecten purpuratus)

$0.00

I.Q.F SCALLOPS ROE ON.

COMMON NAME: South pacific scallops.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Argopecten purpuratus.

DESCRIPTION: IQF, Total clean, roe on, non-chemicals or additives, no water add, 100% NW.

SIZE: 20-30, 30-40 pieces/pound.

HARVEST SEASON: July to December.

PACKING: 10 KG master carton 1/10.

CONTAINER LOAD: 24 MT

ORIGIN: Peru.

 

Display more >>


SCALLOPS ROE ON (Argopecten purpuratus)

$0.00

I.Q.F SCALLOPS ROE ON.

COMMON NAME: South pacific scallops.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Argopecten purpuratus.

DESCRIPTION: IQF, Total clean, roe on, non-chemicals or additives, no water add, 100% NW.

SIZE: 20-30, 30-40 pieces/pound.

HARVEST SEASON: July to December.

PACKING: 10 KG master carton 1/10.

CONTAINER LOAD: 24 MT

ORIGIN: Peru.

 


Display more >>


Print Print | Sitemap
© AMERICAN TOP FOODS